News
8th Cebuana Lhuillier Age Group Tennis Championships

Cebuana Lhuillier, headed by its President and CEO Jean Henri Lhuillier, continues its advocacy to promote and support Philippine tennis by creating provincial tennis tournaments. A total of 15 tennis legs are scheduled in different provinces of Visayas and Mindanao to encourage young players to continue playing tennis and pursue excellence in this sport.

Tubod Lanao del Norte leg had the most number of entries with 118 followed by Butuan City leg with 115 and Bohol leg with 113 entries. The Cebuana Lhuillier Age Group Tennis Tournament is considered the biggest tennis tournament held in Butuan, Bohol, and Ormoc City.

Tournaments schedule:

Kidapawan, North Cotabato    March 29-31, 2012
Midsayap, North Cotabato    April 1-4, 2012
Iligan City    April 9-11, 2012
MSU, Marawi City    April 13-15, 2012
Tubod, Lanao del Norte    April 17-19, 2012
Ozamis City    April 21-23, 2012
Mambajao, Camiguin    April 25-27, 2012
Butuan City    April 28 – May 2, 2012
Surigao City    May 3-5, 2012
Ubay, Bohol    May 7-11, 2012
Ormoc City    May 16-20, 2012
Bais City    May 22-24, 2012
Cagayan de Oro City    May 28-30, 2012
Gingoog City    TBA
Consolacion, Cebu    October 26-28, 2012

Results of the tournaments:

Kidapawan, North Cotabato Leg GIRLS

12 years & under
Champion: Carlyn Bless Guarde
Runner-up: Diadem Sasota

14 years & under
Champion: Sharryl Nhey delos Santos
Runner-up: Carlyn Bless Guarde

16 years & under
Champion: Jzash Eale Canja
Runner-up: Jennifer Opus

18 years & under
Champion: Nikkirey Arandia
Runner-up: Janelle Jean Canja


BOYS

12 years & under
Champion: Janus Al-Najeeb Ringia
Runner-up: Duma Hakeem Boloto

14 years & under
Champion: Jerick delos Santos
Runner-up: Duma Hakeem Boloto

16 years & under
Champion: Mikko Al-Rashid Ringia
Runner-up: Renzxylle Shun Santos

18 years & under
Champion: Mikko Al-Rashid Ringia
Runner-up: Ralph John Diama


UNISEX

10 years & under
Champion: Mark Alfred Directo
Runner-up: Eric John Comendador
Midsayap, North Cotabato Leg GIRLS

12 years & under
Champion: Diadem Sasota
Runner-up: Trixia Arellano

14 years & under
Champion: Alliah Elline Ragunton
Runner-up: Diadem Sasota

16 years & under
Champion: Alliah Elline Ragunton
Runner-up: Allen Llaban

18 years & under
Champion: Arantxa Kerstie Callejo
Runner-up: Ivana Dian Caballero


BOYS

12 years & under
Champion: Joel Pama
Runner-up: Chris Earl Dan Caballero

14 years & under
Champion: Abson John Alejandre
Runner-up: Joel Pama

16 years & under
Champion: Eljay Catubay
Runner-up: Gian Carlo Paciente

18 years & under
Champion: Abson John Alejandre
Runner-up: Eljay Catubay


UNISEX

10 years & under
Champion: Eric John Comendador
Runner-up: Gexequel Facto
Iligan City Leg GIRLS

12 years & under
Champion: Carmeville Gervacio
Runner-up: Gennifer Lyandra Pagente

14 years & under
Champion: Immaville Gervacio
Runner-up: Janelle Carmela Llavore

16 years & under
Champion: Janelle Carmela Llavore
Runner-up: Kezeah Ilisan

18 years & under
Champion: Kezeah Keren Ilisan
Runner-up: Lyrashane Batao


BOYS

12 years & under
Champion: Matt Steve Palasan
Runner-up: Clyde Mari Casino

14 years & under
Champion: Emmanuel Vacalares Jr.
Runner-up: Allen Gerry Manlangit

16 years & under
Champion: Francis Dominic Lanzado
Runner-up: Dave Sebastian Mosqueda

18 years & under
Champion: Dave Sebastian Mosqueda
Runner-up: Francis Dominic Lanzado


UNISEX

10 years & under
Champion: Ashley Balatero
Runner-up: Rovie Baulete
MSU, Marawi City Leg GIRLS

12 years & under
Champion: Carlyn Bless Guarde
Runner-up: Diadem Sasota

14 years & under
Champion: Ivana Dian Caballero
Runner-up: Diadem Sasota

16 years & under
Champion: Ivana Dian Caballero
Runner-up: Sarimah Bantuas

18 years & under
Champion: Anna Bando
Runner-up: Norhaima Cornell
Tubod, Lanao del Norte Leg GIRLS

12 years & under
Champion: Carmeville Gervacio
Runner-up: Rizza Mae Ponce

14 years & under
Champion: Immaville Gervacio
Runner-up: Mary Angelica Balatero

18 years & under
Champion: Kezeah Keren Ilisan
Runner-up: Mary Kristine Deang


BOYS

12 years & under
Champion: Duma Hakim Boloto
Runner-up: Winston Fernandez

14 years & under
Champion: Mart Clarence Cabahug
Runner-up: Winston Fernandez

16 years & under
Champion: Francis Dominic Lanzado
Runner-up: Joel Librodo

18 years & under
Champion: Elbert Bacong
Runner-up: Jorou Librodo


UNISEX

10 years & under
Champion: Ashley Balatero
Runner-up: Ashton Benne Villanueva
Ozamiz City Leg GIRLS

12 years & under
Champion: Carmeville Gervacio
Runner-up: Jan Marie Anghag

14 years & under
Champion: Immaville Gervacio
Runner-up: Lorraine Grace Barola

16 years & under
Champion: Immaville Gervacio
Runner-up: Lorraine Grace Barola

18 years & under
Champion: Kezeah Keren Ilisan
Runner-up: Joan Therese Carillo


BOYS

12 years & under
Champion: Duma Hakim Boloto
Runner-up: Andrei Cuevas

14 years & under
Champion: Mart Clarence Cabahug
Runner-up: Laurence Joy Odbina

16 years & under
Champion: Francis Dominic Lanzado
Runner-up: Joel Librodo

18 years & under
Champion: Jorou Librodo
Runner-up: Francis Dominic Lanzado


UNISEX

10 years & under
Champion: Ashley Balatero
Runner-up: Ashton Benne Villanueva
Camiguin Leg GIRLS

12 years & under
Champion: Carmeville Gervacio
Runner-up Mary Aubrey Calma

14 years & under
Champion: Immaville Gervacio
Runner-up: Janelle Carmela Llavore

16 years & under
Champion: Immaville Gervacio
Runner-up: Ivana Dian Caballero

18 years & under
Champion: Lynette Palasan
Runner-up: Kezeah Keren Ilisan


BOYS

12 years & under
Champion: Duma Hakim Boloto
Runner-up: Clyde Mari Casino

14 years & under
Champion: Carl Ubalde
Runner-up: Duma Hakim Boloto

16 years & under
Champion: Dave Sebastian Mosqueda
Runner-up: Francis Dominique Lanzado

18 years & under
Champion: Francis Dominique Lanzado
Runner-up: Dave Sebastian Mosqueda


UNISEX

10 years & under
Champion: Ryan Moses Reyes
Runner-up: Christian Dave Arado
Butuan City Leg GIRLS

12 years & under
Champion: Carmeville Gervacio
Runner-up: Erika Aguillon

14 years & under
Champion: Immaville Gervacio
Runner-up: Janelle Carmela Llavore

16 years & under
Champion: Ivana Dian Caballero
Runner-up: Kezeah Keren Ilisan

18 years & under
Champion: Lynette Palasan
Runner-up: Ma. Dominique Ong


BOYS

12 years & under
Champion: Duma Hakim Boloto
Runner-up: Matt Steve Palasan

14 years & under
Champion: Mart Clarence Cabahug
Runner-up: Emmanuel Vacalares

16 years & under
Champion: Dave Sebastian Mosqueda
Runner-up: Francis Edilbert Alcantara

18 years & under
Champion: Angelo Esguerra
Runner-up: Jorou Librodo


UNISEX

10 years & under
Champion: Ashley Balatero
Runner-up: Rupert Ohrelle Tortal
Surigao City Leg GIRLS

12 years & under
Champion: Carmeville Gervacio
Runner-up: Ashley Balatero

14 years & under
Champion: Immaville Gervacio
Runner-up: Ivana Dian Caballero

16 years & under
Champion: Immaville Gervacio
Runner-up: Dawn Albert Uy

18 years & under
Champion: Keziah Keren Ilisan
Runner-up: Dawn Albert Uy


BOYS

12 years & under
Champion: Duma Hakim Boloto
Runner-up: Clyde Mari Casino

14 years & under
Champion: Julian Lahdo
Runner-up: Clyde Mari Casino

16 years & under
Champion: Dave Sebastian Mosqueda
Runner-up: Francis Edilbert Alcantara

18 years & under
Champion: Angelo Esguerra
Runner-up: Elbert Bacong


UNISEX

10 years & under
Champion: Ashley Balatero
Runner-up: Rupert Ohrelle Tortal
Bohol Leg GIRLS

12 years & under
Champion: Carmeville Gervacio
Runner-up: Ma. Delrose Duran

14 years & under
Champion: Immaville Gervacio
Runner-up: Shyne Villareal

16 years & under
Champion: Immaville Gervacio
Runner-up: Keziah Keren Ilisan

18 years & under
Champion: Sally Mae Siso
Runner-up: Hannah Grace Espinosa


BOYS

12 years & under
Champion: Clyde Mari Casino
Runner-up: Duma Hakim Boloto

14 years & under
Champion: Harvey Gilbuena
Runner-up: Duma Hakim Boloto

16 years & under
Champion: Dave Sebastian Mosqueda
Runner-up: Francis Edilbert Alcantara

18 years & under
Champion: Angelo Esguerra
Runner-up: Francis Alcantara


UNISEX

10 years & under
Champion: Ashley Balatero
Runner-up: Ryan Moses Reyes
Cagayan de Oro City Leg GIRLS

12 years & under
Champion: Zethley Mae Alferez
Runner-up: Carmeville Gervacio

14 years & under
Champion: Jana Marie Pages
Runner-up: Immaville Gervacio

16 years & under
Champion: Ma. Dominique Ong
Runner-up: Allysa Mae Bornia

18 years & under
Champion: Keziah Keren Ilisan
Runner-up: Lyrashane Batao


BOYS

12 years & under
Champion: Matt Steve Palasan
Runner-up: Duma Hakim Boloto

14 years & under
Champion: emmanuel Vacalares
Runner-up: Allen Gerry Manlangit

16 years & under
Champion: Dave Sebastian Mosqueda
Runner-up: Joel Librodo

18 years & under
Champion: Dave Sebastian Mosqueda
Runner-up: Angelo Esguerra


UNISEX

10 years & under
Champion: Mark Alfred Directo
Runner-up: Ryan Moses Reyes
Gingoong City Leg GIRLS

12 years & under
Champion: Kristin Rene Salimbangon
Runner-up: Zethley Mae Alferez

14 years & under
Champion: Janelle Carmela Llavore
Runner-up: Allysa Mae Bornia

16 years & under
Champion: Allysa Mae Bornia
Runner-up: Janelle Carmela Llavore

18 years & under
Champion: Denise Julianne Jimenez
Runner-up: Lyrashane Batao


BOYS

12 years & under
Champion: Matt Steve Palasan
Runner-up: Clyde Mari Casino

14 years & under
Champion: Carl Ubalde
Runner-up: Emmanuel Vacalares

16 years & under
Champion: Dave Sebastian Mosqueda
Runner-up: Francis Edilbert Alcantara

18 years & under
Champion: Dave Sebastian Mosqueda
Runner-up: Jorou Librodo


UNISEX

10 years & under
Champion: Christian Dave Arado
Runner-up: Joshua ramon Torres


Copyright © PJ LHUILLIER GROUP OF COMPANIES. All rights reserved